California / MSPs' Votes

The California Parliament MSPs' Votes

See the Elected GUIDELINES for the "Unity Coalition"
Unity Coalition Candidates
National Direct Democracy (DD) Voting Results for "Unity Coalition"
See the MSPs' Vote Totals for Three Prime Ministers, Two Secretaries and History

Rules Eballot for ss11
Mock Unity Coalition Eballot Phase Two
Unity Platform Eballot Phase Two
Eballot for Electing Three Prime Ministers and Two Secretaries

Rules Marked Eballots and Totals for ss11
Mock Unity Coalition Marked Eballots and Totals Phase Two
Unity Platform Marked Eballots and Totals Phase Two

Phase One Mock Unity Coalition Eballot
Mock Unity Coalition Marked Eballots and Totals Phase One
Unity Platform Marked Eballots and Totals Phase One
Mock Unity Coalition Final Results Phase One

* * *

California MSPs' Vote Totals and History for
The Three Prime Ministers and Two Secretaries

James Ogle [Free Parliamentary]
(9/10/2014)
Prime Minister
1 Miss Joy Waymire
2 Jeffrey Drobman
Secretary
1 Jim Doyle
2 James Ogle

Jeff Drobman's vote on 8/29/2014
Date: 2014-08-29 00:32
From: Jeff Drobman
To: "James O. Ogle"
Prime Minister
3 Miss Joy Waymire
1 Jeffrey Drobman
2 Ron Gold
Secretary
2 Jim Doyle
1 James Ogle

Miss Joy Waymire [Decline to State]
(8/28/2014)
Prime Minister
1 Jeff Drobman [Democratic]

Jim Doyle [Republican]
(8/28/2014)
Prime Minister
1 Jeffrey Drobman [Democratic]
2 Ron Gold
3 Greg Conlon
4 Miss Joy Waymire
Secretary
1 Jim Doyle
2 James Ogle

Virgil Hales [Green-Pot-Christ]
8/20/2014
Prime Minister
1 Ron Gold [Republican]
Secretary
10/14/2010
1 Gail Lightfoot
2 Jim Doyle

Ron Gold [Republican]
8/20/2014 1 Greg Conlon [Republican](declines on 8/20/2014)
2 Ron Gold [Republican]

Kevin Clark [Green Libertarian]
4/8/2014
Prime Minister
1 Miss Joy Waymire
Secretary
1 James Ogle
2 Jim Doyle

Lawrence Samuels [Purple Libertarian]
8/12/2013
Prime Minister
1 Miss Joy Waymire
2 Paul Holman

Wayne Christopher [Free and Equal]
9/4/2012
Prime Minister
1 Lily Montgomery

V.R. Carlton [Libertarian at Large]
8/18/03
Prime Minister
1 Ned Roscoe
2 Tom McClintock
3 Jack Hickey
4 PRAVDA McCroskey

Mark Rodregues [Pot]
8/30/03
Prime Minister
1 Mark Rodregues
2 Byron Stephens
3 Jimmy Ogle
4 V.D. Hales

Byron Stephens [Libertarian]
8/30/03
Prime Minister
1 Ned Roscoe
2 Mark Rodregues
3 PRAVDA McCroskey

Richard Winger [Libertarian]
9/10/03
Prime Minister
1 PRAVDA McCroskey

Jan Tucker [Peace & Freedom]
5/1/2006
Prime Minister
1 Bob Marsh

Gail Lightfoot [Libertarian]
9/4/2006
Prime Minister
1 Lynnette Shaw
2 Virgil Hales
3 Bob Marsh
4 Dale Gieringer
5 Richard Winger
6 David Cobb
7 Medea Benjamin
8 Ted Brown
9 Doug Tuma
10 Dwight Bailey
Secretary
1 Gail Lightfoot
2 Marge Akin
3 Medea Benjamin

Starchild [Libertarian]
12/22/2008
abstain

Jim Cruise [Pot]
(8/25/2010)
Rules#1
US Parliament Rules #1-32
12/28/2008

Robert S. [Pot]
(10/14/2010)
Prime Minister
1 Robert S.

Don Lake [American Independent]
(11/3/2010)
Prime Minister
1 Don Lake
Secretary
1 James Ogle
* * *

MSPs' Vote Totals Electing the Five Executives

Total MSPs Voting for Executives: 18

Prime Minister Jeffrey Drobman [Democratic] elected.
Three #1s & one #2.
Total of 4 tics. (sum of 5)
Elected 18th Prime Minister on 8/28/2014.

Prime Minister Ron Gold [Republican] elected.
Three #2s and one #1 tics
Total of 4 tics. (sum of 7)
Elected 9th Prime Minister on 8/20/2014.

Prime Minister Miss Joy Waymire [Decline to State] elected.
Three #1 tics, a #3 and one #4 tic
Total of 5 tics. (sum of 10)
Elected 15th Prime Minister on 8/10/2013

Secretary Jim Doyle [Republican] elected.
Two #2s and two #1 tics.
Total of 4 tics. (sum of 6)
Elected 7th Secretary 9/11/2012.

Secretary James Ogle [Free Parliamentary] elected.
3 #1 votes, 2 #2 votes.
Total of 4 tics. (sum of 7)
Elected 5th Secretary on 11/3/2010
* * *

Known History of California Parliament

Former Prime Ministers

1st Prime Minister PRAVDA McCroskey [Democratic] elected 9/10/2003 to 9/9/2006
2nd Prime Minister VD Hales [Green-Pot-Christ] Elected 12/9/2006 to 5/1/2006
3rd Prime Minister Bob Marsh [Info. Not Avail.] Elected 5/1/2006 to 10/1/2006
4th Prime Minister Lynnette Shaw [Libertarian] Elected 8/25/2010 to 10/14/2010
5th Prime Minister Ned Roscoe [Libertarian] elected 10/1/2006 to 8/6/2010
6th Prime Minister Norma Harrison [Peace & Freedom] elected 9/9/2006 to 8/21/2007
7th Prime Minister Stewart Alexander [Peace & Freedom] elected 8/21/2007 to 8/25/2010
8th Prime Minister PRAVDA MCCROSKEY [Libertarian] elected 8/6/2010 to 8/25/2010
9th Prime Minister Virgil Hales [Green-Pot-Christ] elected 8/25/2010 to 8/25/2010
10th Prime Minister Lily Montgomery [Information Not Available] elected 8/25/2010 to 8/10/2013
11th Prime Minister Robert S. [Pot] elected 10/14/2010 to 11/3/2010
12th Prime Minister Don Lake [American Independent] elected 11/3/2010 to 9/13/2012
13th Prime Minister Paul Holman [Independent Democrat] elected on 9/13/2012 to 8/10/2013
14th Prime Minister PRAVDA McCroskey [Democratic] elected 8/10/2013 to 8/28/2014
15th Prime Minister Censored [Green] elected 8/10/2013 to 4/6/2014
16th Prime Minister Miss Joy Waymire [Decline to State] elected on 4/6/2014 to current
17th Prime Minister Ron Gold [Republican] elected on 8/20/2014 to current
18th Prime Minister Jeffrey Drobman [Democratic] elected on 8/28/2014 to current

Former Secretaries

1st Secretary Jimmy Ogle [Free Parliamentary] First elected secretary through 8/27/2006
2nd Secretary Gail Lightfoot [Libertarian] Elected Secretary 8/27/2006 to 11/3/2010
3rd Secretary Marge Akin [Peace & Freedom] Elected Secretary 8/27/2006 to 6/2/2007
4th Secretary Jim Doyle [Republican] elected secretary 6/3/2007 to 9/4/2012
5th Secretary James Ogle [Free Parliamentary] elected Secretary 11/3/2010 to current
6th Secretary (censored) [Peace & Freedom] elected on 9/4/2012 and "stands down" on 9/11/2012
7th Secretary Jim Doyle [Republican] elected on 9/11/2012 to current
* * *