Home / California    


The 8th California Super-state Parliament Circuit #11


4/22/2018 to 4/22/2022

California Bureau Main Page, Virtual Board Room and Facebook Page
California Super-state Parliament Facebook Page
California Super-state Parliament WordPress Page

California Map
ss11-1 ss11-2 ss11-3 ss11-4 ss11-5 ss11-6 ss11-7 ss11-8 ss11-9 ss11-10 ss11-11 ss11-12 ss11-121 ss11-11

President: Tim Gildersleeve [Christocratic]
Vice President: Don Grundmann [Constitution]
* * *

Prime Minister: Ron Gold [Republican]
Secretary: Jim Doyle [Republican]
Prime Minister: Jeffrey Drobman [Democratic]
Secretary: James Ogle [One]
Prime Minister: Pamela Elizondo [Green]
* * *


THE CABINET

MSPs' Votes for Executives

Executives' Votes for Cabinet

Guidelines for ss11

Unity Platform



Libertarian Party - 39 MSPs

Pamela J. Brown [Libertarian], Kristi Stone [Libertarian], Sandi Web [Libertarian], Donna Tello [Libertarian], Marian Smithson [Libertarian], Mark Herd [Libertarian], Richard Winger [Libertarian], Ned Roscoe [Libertarian], Gail Lightfoot [Libertarian], Cory Nott [Libertarian], Dave LeBlanc [Libertarian], Byron Stephens [Libertarian], Steve Kubby [Libertarian], Dale Ogden [Libertarian], Richard Rider [Libertarian], Starchild [Libertarian], Richard S. Bronstein [Libertarian], Richard Newell [Libertarian], Andrew "Andy" Favor [Libertarian], Timothy J. Hannon [Libertarian], Joe Cobb [Libertarian], Michael Metti [Libertarian], Mark Hinkle [Libertarian], Larry Clark [Libertarian], Doug Scribe [Libertarian], Scott Wilson [Libertarian], Lee Skaggs [Libertarian], Kenneth Weismann [Libertarian], Alex Plewniak [Libertarian], Dwight Bailey [Libertarian], Tony Monroe [Libertarian], Kevin Takenaga [Libertarian], Nickolas Wildstar [Libertarian], Derrick Michael Reid [Libertarian], Tim Ferreira [Libertarian], Jonathan Jaech [Libertarian], Vince Carlton [Libertarian at Large], Gannon [Liberty First], Lawrence Samuels [Purple Libertarian]
* * *

Republican Party - 34 MSPs

Yvonne Girard [Republican], Peter Y. Liu [Republican], Jazmina Saavedra [Republican], Jim Doyle [Republican], Greg Conlon [Republican], Roy Allmond [Republican], Glenn Champ [Republican], Thomas Krouse [Republican], Joy Delepine [Republican], Palmer Kain [Republican], Dale Mensing [Republican], Ron Gold [Republican], Jerry Joseph Laws [Republican], Erin Cruz [Republican], Lydia Ortega [Republican], Kevin Mottus [Republican], Neil G. Kitchens [Republican], John "Jack" Crew [Republican], Richard Aguirre [Republican], John H. Cox [Republican], Travis Allen [Republican], David Fennell [Republican], Raul Rodriguez Jr. [Republican], Mark P. Meuser [Republican], Ron Cohen [Republican], Steven C. Bailey [Republican], Eric Early [Republican], Doug Hassett [Republican], Dr. Yona Barash [Republican], Bryan Barash [Republican], Jeffrey D. Burum [Republican], Ralph Hoffman [Republican], Christine Russell [Republican], Omar Navarro [Republican]
* * *

Democratic Party - 32 MSPs

Herbert G. Peters [Democratic], Alison Hartson [Democratic], Jeffrey Drobman [Democratic], Malia Cohen [Democratic], PRAVDA McCrosky [Democratic], Richard "Bill" E. Bailey [Democratic], Mike Stanley [Democratic], Mable Kovach [Democratic], Markham Burton [Democratic], Robert Griffis [Democratic], Tammy Blair [Democratic], Dr. Richard Gorrara [Democratic], Betty T. Yee [Democratic], Dianne Feinstein [Democratic], Douglas Howard Pierce [Democratic], Asif Mahmood [Democratic], Dave Jones [Democratic], Delaine Eastin [Democratic], Marty Walters [Democratic], Akinyemi Agbede [Democratic], J. Bribiesca [Democratic], Gavin Newsom [Democratic], Cameron Gharabiklou [Democratic], Jeff Bleich [Democratic], Ed Hernandez [Democratic], Alex Padilla [Democratic], Ruben Major [Democratic], Amanda Renteria [Democratic], Michael Shellenberger [Democratic], Mary Helen Barro [Democratic], Joseph "Joe" Shammas [Democratic], Suzi Park Leggett [Democratic]
* * *

Parties With One Seat - 25 MSPs

Tim Gildersleeve [Christocratic], Don Grundmann [Constitution], Keyantwon Stephens [Citizens], Marston [Communist], Marci Pinkard [Decline to State], Vanessa Davis [Defender of the Republic], Lori Schiffbauer [N/A], Daniel Penisten [Direct Democracy], Andy Caffrey [Ecotopian Democratic], John Bergamini [Food Not Bombs], Tina Drugg [Goddess], Sterling [Hemp], Lily (Espinoza) Ploski [Nonpartisan], James Anthony [LEAP], Rory Hicks [Liberal-Pot], James Ogle [One], Wayne Christopher [Pastafarian], Jorge Sanchez [Progressive Democrat/Green], Gary Jordon [Respublica of Earth], Desmond Silveira [Solidarity], Rhys Scarlett [United Socialism], Eric Thorson [We Like Women], Alan Reynolds [Whig/Reform/Justice], Allen McKinney [Woodstock], BJ Jordan [Dallas Cowboys]
* * *

Green Party - 22 MSPs

Hal Ginsberg [Green], Ross Frankel [Green], Pamela Elizondo [Green], Craig Peterson [Green], Ellenore Nelson [Green], Laura Wells [Green], Kevin Clark [Green Libertarian], Virgil Hales [Green-Pot-Christ], John Gilchrist Escalona [Green], Forrest Hill [Green], Mehul M. Thakker [Green], Joseph Rogers [Green], Thomas Leavitt [Green], Erik Rydberg [Green], Jason Kishineff [Green], Josh Jones [Green], Michael Feinstein [Green], Robert Christian "Chris" Richardson [Green], C. Michael Ward [Green Roseannearchist], Dee Benedict [Green Tea], Danielle St. John [Green]
* * *

Pot Party - 19 MSPs

Bouhlod Khembisai [Pot], Jesse Waterman [Pot], James May [Pot], Robert S. [Pot], Ezekial Mitchel [Pot], Mark Rodrigues [Pot], Adam Meed [Pot], Phil Zek [Pot], Chuck John [Pot], Adam Morgan [Pot], Josh Nickson [Pot], Evan Santos [Pot], Kyle Kirby [Pot], Jason Maya [Pot], Brad Orand [Pot], Brent Nevile [Pot], Kurt Brown [Pot], Junior Stevenson [Pothead], Alex Haser [Pothead],
* * *

Independent - 17 MSPs

Steve Stokes [Independent], Loris Scagliarini [Independent], Karen Lee Schatzle [Independent], Joe Leicht [Independent], Ralph Beach [Independent], James Hinton [Independent], David Frey [Independent], Alvin Hanson [Independent], Victoria Peterson [Independent], Lucia Goin [Independent], Jerry Leon Carroll [Independent], Amory [Independent], Neil Brian Goldberg [Independent], Byron Hothkiss [Independent], Baron Bruno [Independent], Paul Holman [Independent Democrat], Nenna Joiner [Independent]
* * *

Peace and Freedom Party - 15 MSPs

Mary Lou Finley [Peace and Freedom], Nathalie Hrizi [Peace and Freedom], Amos Johnson [Peace and Freedom], Dina Josephine Padilla [Peace and Freedom], Robert J. Evans [Peace and Freedom], Debra L. Reiger [Peace and Freedom], Stewart Alexander [Peace and Freedom], Karen Martinez [Peace and Freedom], Marylou Cabral [Peace and Freedom], Janice Jordan [Peace and Freedom], Mohammed Arif [Peace and Freedom], Cindy Sheehan [Peace and Freedom], Carlos Alverez [Peace and Freedom], Gloria Estela La Riva [Peace and Freedom], John Thompson Parker [Peace and Freedom]
* * *

Info. Not Avail. - 8 MSPs

Bob Watkins [Info. Not Avail.], Ani Defranco [Info. Not Avail.], Carlos Santana [Info. Not Avail.], G3org3 Costa [Info. Not Avail.], Cody Nott [Info. Not Avail.], Michael Williams [Info. Not Avail.], Frank Garcia [Info. Not Avail.], Christopher Coulon [Info. Not Avail.], Bill Palmer [Info. Not Avail.]
* * *

No Party Preference - 7 MSPs

Gayle McLaughlin [No Party Preference], Lee Olson [No Party Preference], Jason M. Hanania [No Party Preference], Micheal O'Leary [No Party Preference], Johnny Wattenburg [No Party Preference], Nils Palsson [No Party Preference], Chris Wood [No Party Preference]
* * *

Free Party - 5 MSPs

Laura Booth [Free Parliamentary], Adrian Hickman [Free Parliamentary], Zachary Scott Gordon [Free Parliamentary], Babette Hogan [Free and Equal], James Barbee [Free Marijuana]
* * *

Non-partisan - 4 MSPs

Janel Buycks [Non-partisan], Eddy Lepp [Non-partisan], Marshall Tuck [Nonpartisan], Tony K. Thurmond [Nonpartisan]
* * *

Free Marijuana Party - 3 MSPs

Thressia Keys [Marijuana], David Payne [Marijuana], Edward Zuniga [Marijuana]
* * *

Humanitarian Party - 3 MSPs

Sonja Kent [Humanitarian], Anthony Jamison [Humanitarian], James LeSage [Humanitarian]
* * *

Roseannearchist Party - 3 MSPs

Mark of Halloween [Roseannearchist], Lady Jane Green [Roseannearchist], PJ [Roseannearchist]
* * *

Pink Party - 3 MSPs

Dawn Pierce [Pink], Dulce Neri [Pink], Rocio Esparza [Pink]
* * *

American Independent - 3 MSPs

Diane Templin [American Independent], Don Lake [American Independent], Warren Campbell [American Independent]
* * *

Environmentalist Party - 2 MSPs

Christina Adams [Environmentalist], Mike Bogatirev [Environmentalist]
* * *

Aqua Tangerine Party - 2 MSPs

Herb [Aqua Tangerine], Richard Rodrigues [Aqua Tangerine]
* * *

Anarchist Party - 2 MSPs

Cherish Prieditis [Anarchist], Angela Keaton [Ordinary Anarchist]
* * *


First Vote Count on 4/22/2018
Updated on 6/1/2018
247 MSPs
MSP=member of super-state parliament
* * *


Navigation for California Super-state Parliament (ss11)

Agenda
Blank Eballot #
Marked Eballots #
Totals

Guidelines
APS Eballot #1
APS Marked Eballots #1
APS Eballot Totals #1

Members of Super-state Parliament (MSPs) 2018
Nominations
Blank Eballot #
Marked Eballots #
Totals

Members of Super-state Parliament (MSPs) 2014
Blank Eballot #
Marked Eballots #
Totals

Three Prime Ministers
Nominationas
Blank Eballot #
Marked Eballots #
Totals

Two Secretaries
Nominations
Blank Eballot #
Marked Eballots #
Totals

Unity Platform (ss11)
Blank Eballot APS Eballot #3
Marked Eballots APS Eballot #3
Eballot Totals APS Eballot #3
Marked Eballots # (Before June 2014 Primary)
Marked Eballots and Totals (Before November 2014 Primary)
Marked Eballots and Totals (Before November 2014)

United Coalition of Candidates (UCC)
United Coalition of Candidates (2014)
Blank Eballot # (Before June 2014)
Marked Eballots and Totals (Before November 2014)
Blank Eballot # (Before November 2014 Primary)
Marked Ballots (Before November 2014 Primary)
Totals

History of Candidates
2014
2016
2017
2018
2020
* * *




>