It is currently Thu Apr 24, 2014 11:10 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Forum rules


Posting in this forum is for the USA Parliament's Exectives Only



Author Message
 Post subject: USParliament.org: November 2012 Monthly Bulletin
PostPosted: Thu Nov 01, 2012 6:55 am 

Joined: Sat Jul 21, 2012 5:28 pm
Posts: 42
Location: CA
Press Release: US Parliament
Thursday, 1, November 2012
USParliament.org: November 2012 Monthly Bulletin

Office of the 1st Secretary: James Ogle (Free Parliamentary)
The 9th USA PARLIAMENT
http://usparliament.org/
(Carmel Valley, California)
(415) 686-1996
--------------------------------------------------------------------











Summary:

1. National Cabinet
2. New York Super-state Parliament (ss2)
3. Mid-West Super-state Parliament (ss8)
4. Mid-Atlantic Super-state Parliament (ss4)
5. California Super-state Parliament (ss11)
6. Vote for USParliament.org's President Roseanne Barr (Green Tea) for POTUS 11/6/2012
7. SouthWest Super-state Parliament (ss10)
8. New; Daily, Weekly Bulletin Email Lists
9. Presidential Debate Committee (PDC)
10. PacificNW Super-state Parliament (ss12)
* * *












1. National Cabinet
http://usparliament.org/cab-1.php

SEC Ministry
http://usparliament.org/secministry.php
Director Mike Gravel (Libertarian) Elected on 10/31/2012
Director Charles Jay (Boston Tea) Elected on 10/29/2012
Director Victoria Peterson (Independent) Elected on 10/29/2012

General Services Administration Minister William Cerf (Green, Modern Whig) Elected on 10/29/2012
http://www.facebook.com/william.cerf?ref=ts&fref=ts
Deputy General Services Administration Minister Joshua-Paul Angell (Communist) Elected on 10/29/2012

Speaker Minister Aldous C. Tyler (Green) Elected on 10/26/2012
http://www.facebook.com/aldoustyler?ref=ts&fref=ts
Deputy Speaker Minister Johnny Argent (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/26/2012

Federal Elections Commission Minister Cornelius F. Brantley Jr. (Multi-Party USA) Elected on 10/26/2012
http://usparliament.org/fecministry.php
http://www.facebook.com/pages/USA-Multi ... ts&fref=ts
Deputy Federal Elections Commission Minister Barbara Dalton (Independent) Elected on 10/26/2012

Federal Reserve System Minister Cornelius F. Brantley Jr. (Multi-Party USA) Elected on 10/26/2012
http://www.facebook.com/pages/USA-Multi ... ts&fref=ts
Deputy Federal Reserve System Minister Magdalena Zurawski (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/26/2012

Social Security Administration (SSA) Minister Veronica Nowakowski (Socialist) Elected on 10/20/2012
http://usparliament.org/ssaministry.php
http://www.facebook.com/veronica.nowakowski.9
Deputy Social Security Administration (SSA) Minister Adam Cavalli (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/20/2012
Director Dr. Detonator (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/20/2012

Labor Ministry
http://usparliament.org/laborministry.php

Director Fernado Garces (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/20/2012
Director Marston (Communist) Elected on 10/20/2012
Director CJ Mitchell (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/20/2012

Labor Minister Joseph C. Skues (Green) Elected on 10/8/2012
Deputy Labor Minister Joan Briscoe (Independent) Elected on 10/8/2012

Research and Science Minister Karen Wanchoo (Democratic) Elected on 10/17/2012
Deputy Research and Science Minister Virginia Smith (Green) Elected on 10/17/2012

Foreign Ministry
http://usparliament.org/foreignministry.php

India - Karen Wanchoo (Info. Not Avail.) Self Appointed on 10/16/2012
Nigeria - Dr.Chinweike Ndubuisi Igwe (Info. Not Avail.) Self Appointed on 10/16/2012

States Rights Minister Parker Louis Seely (Constitution) Elected on 10/10/2012
Deputy States Rights Minister Rene Jean (Free Parliamentary) Elected on 10/10/2012

Interior Ministry
http://usparliament.org/interiorministry.php

Director Marston (Communist) Elected on 10/7/2012
* * *


2. New York Super-state Parliament (ss2)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss2.php

Colia Clark (Green) Nominated on 10/27/2012
http://www.coliaclark.org/
William Cerf (Green, Modern Whig) Self Appointed on 10/26/2012
* * *


3. Mid-West Super-state Parliament (ss8)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss8.php

Prime Minister: Aldous C. Tyler (Green) Elected on 10/26/2012
http://www.facebook.com/aldoustyler?ref=ts&fref=ts

Prime Minister Parker Louis Seely (Constitution) Elected on 10/11/2012
http://www.facebook.com/parker.l.seely?ref=ts&fref=ts

St. Clair Mini-state Parliament (ss8-7)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss8-7.php

MMP Parker Louis Seely (Constitution) Self Appointed on 10/10/2012
MMP=member of mini-state parliament
* * *


4. Mid-Atlantic Super-state Parliament (ss4)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss4.php

MSP Cornelius F. Brantley Jr. (Multi-Party USA) Self Appointed on 10/26/2012
MSP Rosemarie Parsons (Independent Democrat) Self Appointed on 10/9/2012
MSP Karen Hammett (Info. Not Avail.) Self Appointed on 10/4/2012
MSP=member of super-state parliament
* * *


5. California Super-state Parliament (ss11)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss11.php

6th California Super-state Parliament Cabinet
http://www.usparliament.org/cab-ss11.php

Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC) Minister Roseanne Barr (Green Tea) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC) Minister Robert S. (Pot) Elected on 10/22/2012

Internal Affairs of the Senate Minister Marston (Communist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Internal Affairs of the Senate Minister Bouhlod Khembisai (Pot) Elected on 10/22/2012

SEC Minister Jim Doyle (Republican) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy SEC Minister Mable Kovach (Democratic) Elected on 10/22/2012

IRS Minister Diane Templin (American Independent) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy IRS Minister Jorge Sanchez (Progressive Democrat/Green) Elected on 10/22/2012

Farm Credit Administration Minister Zachary Scott Gordon (Free Parliamentary) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Farm Credit Administration Minister Rhys Scarlett (United Socialism) Elected on 10/22/2012

Federal Elections Commission Minister Don Lake (American Independent) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Federal Elections Commission Minister Bill Palmer (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/22/2012

BATF Minister Ralph Beach (Libertarian) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy BATF Minister Kurt Brown (Pot) Elected on 10/22/2012

Defense Minister Keyantwon Stephens (Citizens) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Defense Eric Stevenson (Pizza) Elected on 10/22/2012

Export-Import Bank Minister Mark of Halloween (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Export-Import Minister Kirk Joseph (Independent) Elected on 10/22/2012

Evict Corporate Influence Minister PJ (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Evict Corporate Influence Minister Matt Lemmons (United Socialism) Elected on 10/22/2012

FEMA Minister Jan Tucker (Peace and Freedom) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy FEMA Minister Michael A. Cluley (America First) Elected on 10/22/2012

Homeland Security Minister Mike Bogatirev (Environmentalist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Homeland Security Minister Markham Burton (Democratic) Elected on 10/22/2012

Independent Expenditure Minister Tina Drugg (Goddess) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Independent Expenditure Minister Joseph Rogers (Green) Elected on 10/22/2012

Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board Minister Lady Jane Green (Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board Minister Thomas Leavitt (Green) Elected on 10/22/2012

Economics Minister SmartCorp Wealth Consultants, LLC (Republican) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Economics Minister James Anthony (LEAP) Elected on 10/22/2012

Secretary of State C. Michael Ward (Green Roseannearchist) Elected on 10/22/2012
Deputy Secretary of State C.L. Gannon (Liberty First) Elected on 10/22/2012

Transportation Minister G3org3 Costa (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Transportation Minister Dee Benedict (Green Tea) Elected on 10/5/2012

Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) Minister Mahgum Eric Thorson (We Like Women) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) Minister Kevin Clark (Green Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012

Human Rights Minister Cindy Sheehan (Peace & Freedom) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Human Rights Minister Miss Joy Waymire (Decline to State) Elected on 10/5/2012

Constitutional Law Minister Richard "Bill" E. Bailey (Democratic) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Constitutional Law Minister Anonymous (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/5/2012

Foreign Minister Dr. Richard Gorrara (Democrat) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Foreign Minister Robert S. (Pot) Elected on 10/5/2012

Federal Communications Commissioner Minister Hal Ginsberg (Green) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Federal Communications Commissioner Minister Alex Plewniak (Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012

Energy Minister Byron (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Energy Minister Warren Campbell (American Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012

Independent Expenditure Minister Marian Smithson (Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Independent Expenditure Minister Donna Tello (Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012

Treasury Minister Cody Nott (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/5/2012
Veterans Affairs Minister Michael Williams (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/5/2012

Vote Counting Minister Laura Wells (Green) Elected on 10/5/2012

Attorney General Minister Victoria Peterson (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
http://www.usparliament.org/agministry-ss11.php
Deputy Attorney General Minister Paul Holman (Independent Democrat) Elected on 10/5/2012

Interior Minister Paul Holman (Independent Democrat) Elected on 10/5/2012
Platform Minister Craig Peterson (Green) Elected on 10/5/2012
Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC) Minister Frank Garcia (Info. Not Avail.) Elected on 10/5/2012
Health and Human Services Minister Forrest Hill (Green) Elected on 10/5/2012
Supreme Electoral Council Minister Ralph Hoffman (Bi-Polar Advantage) Elected on 10/5/2012
Office of the National Counterintelligence Executive Minister Don Grundmann (Constitution) Elected on 10/5/2012
Internal Affairs of the Senate Minister James Anthony (LEAP) Elected on 10/5/2012
CIA Minister David Frey (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
BATF Minister Kenneth Weismann (Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012
Environmental Minister Mike Stanley (Democratic) Elected on 10/5/2012
Education Minister Mehul M. Thakker (Green) Elected on 10/5/2012
AMTRAK (National Railroad Passenger Corporation) Minister Michael Metti (Libertarian) Elected on 10/5/2012
Research and Science Minister Alvin Hanson (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
Native American Affairs Minister Loris Scagliarini (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
* * *


6. Vote for USParliament.org's President Roseanne Barr (Green Tea) for POTUS 11/6/2012

HEAR YE!! HEar ye!!

Due to a recent ruling by the US Internal Revenue Service's
Determination Specialist, the 9th USA Parliament is no longer
permitted to operate as a national charity/non-profit because
of our election of political planks on the platform and other
political activities:
http://usparliament.org/platform.php

This allows certain new free speech freedoms and among
those being our ability to publicly announce support for our
elected members, including US Presidential and US Senate
candidates for elected office in the national elections, first
Tuesday of November, 11/6/2012.

Among those names elected are Honorable 21st Prime Minister
and President of the 9th USA Parliament Roseanne Barr (Green Tea):
http://roseanneforpresident2012.org/

The US Senate Ministry Candidates Elected:
http://usparliament.org/senateministry.php

1 Colia Clark (Green) for US Senate of New York
http://coliaclark.org/
2 Chris Edes (Libertarian) for US Senate of New York
3 Greg Pason (Socialist) for US Senate of New Jersey
http://www.votepason2012.org/
4 James Harris (Socialist Workers) for US Senate of New Jersey
* * *


7. SouthWest Super-state Parliament (ss10)
http://www.usparliament.org/ss10.php

MSP Lydia Kelemen (Independent) Self Appointed on 10/19/2012
http://www.facebook.com/lydia.kelemenfelber
http://www.facebook.com/groups/322091751147211/
MSP=member of super-state parliament
* * *


8. New; Daily, Weekly Bulletin Email Lists

The USA Parliament's Monthly Bulletin policies are being
changed, and now the monthly bulletin will be sent only
on the first day of the month and will report all activities
for the preceding month.

In addition to the regular Monthly Bulletin,
a new Daily and Weekly Bulletin will be sent out to those
interested in more regular reports. In order to specify
whether you'd like to receive one, two or all three reports,
please contact Secretary James Ogle via email at
info@allpartysystem.org or by phone (415) 686-1996.
* * *


9. Presidential Debate Committee (PDC)
http://usparliament.org/pdc.php

Don J. Grundmann (Constitution) for President Elected on 10/12/2012
Parker Louis Seely (Constitution) for President Elected on 10/12/2012
J.R. Myers (Constitution) for President Elected on 10/12/2012
Alex Jones (Libertarian) for President Elected on 10/12/2012
* * *




10. PacificNW Super-state Parliament (ss12)
http://www.usparliament.org/cab-ss12.php

Full Cabinet Ministers

Veterans Affairs Minister Mimi Soltysik (Socialist) Elected on 10/5/2012

Deputy Ministers

Deputy Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) Minister Saichairi Rian McGrath (Socialist) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Homeland Security Minister Steve Sears (Independent Socialist) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Energy Minister Steve Clark (Socialist) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Federal Communications Commissioner Minister Bob Ely (Democrat) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Press Secretary Minister Lydia Kelemen (Independent) Elected on 10/5/2012
Deputy Interior Minister Jerry Levy (Socialist) Elected on 10/5/2012
* * *















* * *
9th USA Parliament Day to Day Updates:
http://allpartysystem-org.usparliament. ... sg99#msg99
9th USA Parliament October 2012 Monthly Bulletin:
viewtopic.php?f=49&t=576
* * *


* * *
MPs, get "MP's Eballot" here:
http://www.usparliament.org/v-h-mps.php
See results of MPs' voting here:
http://usparliament.org/c-v-1.php
* * *


* * *
USA Parliament Facebook Pages
http://www.facebook.com/groups/384536298228450/
http://www.facebook.com/pages/The-USA-P ... 1189538504
* * *


* * *
Ad for GoNott Search and GoNott Advertise
http://usparliament.org/drafts/coalition7CA2014.html
*Volunteer Beta Testers Wanted*
* * *


-------------------------------------------
Note: Please send the message "unsubscribe" to
disengage from the email list, or call James at
(415) 686-1996. OK to "reply all".
* * *


Offline
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AffitoNonocow, carpinteyrobju, chadxi60, Jeonafaghaf, olaih1, Pnuedbbkkuj, Rolandlet, willazu60, word48fcoxd, yopybzzdxc, yopydfogiz, zgsirfst, Zzttheee0r and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

cron